The following is the FINAL LIST of Elected Electoral College Representatives (ECR) for the SEKUSA Elections 2020/2021.

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES

SN

Name

Registration Number

1.       

Walubengo Josphine

A107/0008/2020

2.       

Musau Mercy Vaati

A107/0006/2020

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES & LAND RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

SN

Name

Registration

1.       

Rodgers Kiprono

B110/0182/2017

DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES

SN

Name

Registration Number

1.       

Guantai Daphine Gatwiri

E121/0717/2020

2.       

Mutua Mercy Mwikali

E121/KIT/10153/2020

3.       

Kilimo Kipkorir Edwin

E121/1269/2019

DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOLOGY & METEOROLOGY

SN

Name

Registration Number

1.       

Masaku Andrew Muthusi

F125/1257/2020

2.       

Alex Odonya

F124/1254/2020

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & SOFT WARE ENGINEERING

SN

Name

Registration Number

1.       

Musyoka Linah Nzembi

G126/1283/2020

2.       

Samuel Kimemia

G/126/1319/2020

3.       

John Ngunjiri Nderitu

G126/1267/2020

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH

SN

Name

Registration Number

1.       

Makokha Abiad Precious

H128/1464/2020

2.       

Caroline Jeptanui

H129/1148/2017

DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATION & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SN

Name

Registration Number

1.       

Brian Onyambu Onjiri

G127/1422/2020

2.       

John Ngunjiri Nderitu

G126/1267/2020

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1

Musya Mueni Martha

D116/0332/2020

2

Lucia M. Shangala

D117/0470/2020

3

Kelvin Muriuki

D117/0403/2020

DEPARTMENT OF NURSING

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1.       

Amon Kipleting Rono

H142/0696/2018

2.       

Cheroiyot Ian

H142/0935/2019

3.       

Cherotic Tiony

H142/1538/2020

 DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1.       

Gichuru Linah Kananu

D119/0556/2020

2.       

Leonard Otunga

D118/0523/2020

3.       

Cherono Mercy

D119/1676/2020

DEPARTMENT OF LIFE SCIENCE

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1.       

Wanyonyi  Bramwel

I137/1886/2020

2.       

Mwembei Mukami Yvonne

1137/1875/2020

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS & ACTUARIAL SCIENCES

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1.       

Kiplangat Zadok

I133/0847/2018

2.       

Kimeli Merciline Jerono

I135/1389/2017

3.       

Monica Peris

I135/0923/2018

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1.       

 Joy Kilongi

I143/1791/2020

2.       

Tum Kevin

I132/0084/2017

3.       

Duncan Muyala      

I130/1595/2020

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY, ANTHROPOLOGY & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1.       

Simiyu Wanjala Gideon

C114/0087/2020

2.       

Mutinda Victor Wambua      

C114/0010/2019

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATION & TECHNOLOGY

SN

Name of Candidate

Registration Number

1.       

Geoffrey Muthomi Mukabua

E122/1062/2020

2.       

Siele Wesley

E122/0081/2018

DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS & ENTREPRENEURSHIP

SN

Name

Registration Number

1.       

Mbevi Marietta Ndunge

D120/0570/2020

2.       

Chemutai Soi Joyceline

D120/0082/2020

3.       

Makau Titus Mutia

 D115/0162/2020

KITUI CAMPUS

SN

NAME

REGISTRATION NUMBER

1

Munyao Edith Ndinda

D118/1405/2017

2

Mwendwa Levis

D117/0224/2019

3

Wanyama Florance

D117/1311/2019

Gender Mainstreaming Unit

Gender Mainstreaming UnitAs a stakeholder in the Kenya’s education system, where wide gender gaps have been noted to exist, South Eastern Kenya University has moved to address these gaps Read more

Complaints Handling Unit

Complaints Handling Unit The Government of Kenya has established the Commission on Administrative Justice (KAJ) with the mandate to enforce fair play in the public Read more

SEKUSA President

Ronald Kandie I am filled with joy as I welcome all our stakeholders to witness this great achievements by our senior comrades who are today set to be crowned after a resilient struggle Read more
Go to top

Like what you see?

Hit the buttons below to follow us, you won't regret it...